• Georgia, Ajara, Batumi (6010) 29, Shavsheti Str.

Model Courses

Courses

  Duration

1

Personal Survival Techniques

15 hours

2

Fire Prevention And Firefighting

15 hours

3

Elementary First Aid

15 hours

4

Personal Safety and Social Responsibilities

20 hours

5

Proficiency in Survival Craft and Rescue Boats Other then Fast Rescue Boats

31,5 hours

6

Advanced Fire Fighting

29 hours

7

Shore Based Firefighting Simulator

9 hours

8

Cargo Handling on Ships Carrying Dangerous and Hazardous Subst. in Solid and Packaged Form

35 hours

9

Advanced Training for Oil Tanker Cargo Operations (incl. Crude Oil Washing and Inert Gas System)

60 hours

10

Advanced Training for Chemical Tanker Cargo Operations

60 hours

11

Basic Training for Oil and Chemical Tanker

47 hours

12

Crude Oil Washing

2.75  hours

13

Inert Gas System

3 hours

14

General Operator’s Certificate for the Global Maritime Distress and Safety System GMDSS Operator

108 hours

15

General Operator’s Certificate for the Global Maritime Distress and Safety System GMDSS Operator    REFRESH

34 hours

16

RADAR Navigation, Radar Plotting and Use of ARPA

78,30 hours

17

Radar, Arpa, Bridge Teamwork and Search and Rescue

36 hours

18

Bridge Resource Management  

30 hours

19

Leadership  and  Managerial Skill

40 hours

20

Leadership  and  Teamwork

20 hours

21

SMS/ISM – CODE

36 hours

22

Use of Electronic Chart Display and Informationa Systems (ECDIS)

40 hours

23

Ship Security Officer

16 hours

24

Training for Seafarers Designated Duties

10,5 hours

25

Security-Awareness Training

4 hours

26

Port State Control and Vetting Inspection

12,5 hours

27

Marine Accident and Incident Investigation

36 hours

28

MARPOL 73/78   OPA -   Annex I, II, III, IV, V, VI

31 hours

29

Ship’s Handling

40 hours

30

Safety Navigation

30 hours

31

Safety Officer

24 hours

32

Risk Assessment in Critical Situation

40 hours

33

Risk Assessment and Incident Investigation

40 hours

34

Risk Assessment and Marine Investigation

40 hours

35

Medical Care

45.5 hours

36

Medical First Aid

31 hours

37

Fishing Vessel’s Personnel Safety Training

18 hours

38

Ice Navigation

15 hours

39

Oil Tanker Cargo and Ballast Operations

30 hours

40

Engine Resource Management

50 hours

41

Ship to Ship Transfer Operation

24 hours

42

Vapor Recovery System

       15 hours

43

Chemical Tanker Cargo and Ballast Operations

30 hours

44

Skipper of Motor Yacht

47  hours

სასარგებლო ბმულები

www.mta.gov.ge www.economy.ge www.imo.org www.mes.gov.ge www.eqe.ge www.naec.ge iamu-edu.org www.vet.ge www.makuliteratura.ge www.ccol.ge www.matsne.gov.ge
www.rusregister.ru
www.iqnet-certification.com
www.employer.ge